Fixtures

2021 Summer Fixtures List

Fixtures Secretary: Tony Garrett: fixtures@crescenttennisclub.co.uk

NORTH KENTCaptain’s namee-mailTelephone
Ladies 1 Mandy McWhinniemandy.mcwhinnie@yahoo.com07885 954543
Ladies 2Gillian Quinneygilliansgame@gmail.com –07897 141174
Mens 1Elliot Scottelliott-scott@hotmail.co.uk 07712 154294
Mixed 1Tony Garrett
Mandy McWhinnie
tony.garrett@tapestry.co.uk
mandy.mcwhinnie@yahoo.com
07890 053921
07885 954543
Mixed 2Sophie Terrellsophie-terrell@hotmail.co.uk 07889 925554
Vets 1 Tony Garretttony.garrett@tapestry.co.uk07890 053921
Vets 2 Gary Paynegarywpayne@yahoo.co.uk07551 529499
Midweek Mens over 60 Alan Randallalanrand@btinternet.com?
Midweek Ladies over 60 Barbara Durkinbarbaradurkin@hotmail.com07973 889062
Midweek Vets Barbara Durkinbarbaradurkin@hotmail.com07973 889062
KENTCaptain’s Namee-mailTelephone
Mens 1Dave Buttdbutt.dab@googlemail.com07769 695476
Mens 2Andy McCleanandywmcclean@gmail.com07794 403942
Mens 3 Nick Bakernick.baker09@btinternet.com07544 258166
NATIONAL LEAGUECaptain’s Namee-mailTelephone
Mens 1 Dave Morgandavidjtmorgan@yahoo.co.uk07863 752788
Mens 2 Vacant tony..garrett@tapestry.co.uk07890 053921
Ladies 1 Vanessa Raynevanessa.j.rayne@gmail.com07534 841581
Fixtures List Summer 2021 Fixtures List Summer 2021

Away Team Crescent team H/A Day Date Time
Bexleyheath I North Kent Mens Vets 2 AWAY SAT 17 APRIL 10:30 AM
Wickham Park National League Mens 2 AWAY SUN 18 APRIL 1:30 PM
Kemsing 2 Kent Mens 3 HOME SUN 18 APRIL 2:00 PM
Bexley B National League Mens 1 AWAY SUN 18 APRIL 2:30 PM
Catford Wanderers North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s HOME MON 19 APRIL 2:00 PM
David Lloyd Dartford North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets HOME TUE 20 APRIL 2:00 PM
Bromley Wendover II North Kent Ladies 2 AWAY TUE 20 APRIL 6:30 PM
Bromley Wendover I North Kent Mens Vets 1 AWAY THU 22 APRIL 6:30 PM
Chipstead Place National League 11&U Boys HOME SAT 24 APRIL 9:30 AM
Beckenham 5 Kent Mens 2 AWAY SAT 24 APRIL 10:30 AM
TwistFizz B National League Mens 2 HOME SUN 25 APRIL 3:00 PM
Bromley Wendover A National League Mens 1 AWAY SUN 25 APRIL 10:00 AM
Hildenborough 2 Kent Mens 3 AWAY SUN 25 APRIL 10:30 AM
Avenue National League Ladies HOME SUN 25 APRIL 12:00 AM
Bexley North Kent Ladies Vets Over 60s AWAY TUE 27 APRIL 10:00 AM
Bexleyheath I North Kent Mens Vets 2 HOME THU 29 APRIL 6:30 PM
Tunbridge Wells 1 Kent Mens 1 HOME SAT 1 MAY 10:30 AM
Shooters Hill 1 Kent Mens 1 HOME SUN 2 MAY 1:00 PM
Wickham Park II North Kent Ladies 1 AWAY SUN 2 MAY 1:30 PM
Shooters Hill ll North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets HOME WED 5 MAY 10:30 AM
Brenchley & Matfield 2 Kent Mens 2 AWAY SAT 8 MAY 2:00 PM
Oakwood National League 11&U Boys AWAY SAT 8 MAY
Bexley C National League Mens 2 HOME SUN 9 MAY 2:00 PM
Shooters Hill A National League Mens 1 AWAY SUN 9 MAY 10:30 AM
Bromley Wendover III North Kent Mens Vets 2 AWAY MON 10 MAY 6:30 PM
Knoll North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s HOME MON 10 MAY 10:30 AM
Bromley Wendover II North Kent Ladies 2 HOME TUE 11 MAY 6:30 PM
Bromley LTC North Kent Mens Vets 1 HOME THU 13 MAY 6:30 PM
G ravesham National League 11&U Boys AWAY SAT 15 MAY
Bexley National League 16&U Girls AWAY SAT 15 MAY
Goudhurst 2 Kent Mens 2 AWAY SUN 16 MAY 1:00 PM
David Lloyd Dartford National League Ladies HOME SUN 16 MAY 2:00 PM
Bromley CC North Kent Ladies Vets Over 60s HOME TUE 18 MAY 2:30 PM
Blackheath North Kent Mixed 1 AWAY THU 20 MAY 6:30 PM
Hartley CC North Kent Mens HOME SAT 22 MAY 10:00 AM
Hartley CC North Kent Ladies 1 AWAY SUN 23 MAY 2:00 PM
Knockholt North Kent Mixed 2 AWAY SUN 23 MAY 10:30 AM
Bromley Wendover B National League Mens 1 HOME SUN 23 MAY 2:30 PM
Bromley Tennis Centre National League A 9&U HOME SUN 23 MAY
Oakwood National League B 9&U HOME SUN 23 MAY
David Lloyd Sidcup II North Kent Mens Vets 2 HOME MON 24 MAY 6:30 PM
Parklangley II North Kent Ladies 1 HOME TUE 25 MAY 6:30 PM
Bromley Wendover I North Kent Mens Vets 1 HOME WED 26 MAY 6:30 PM
Parklangley IV North Kent Ladies 2 AWAY SUN 30 MAY 1:00 PM
Shooters Hill North Kent Mens Vets over 60s HOME TUE 1 JUNE 1:00 PM
Catford Wanderers I North Kent Mixed 1 HOME TUE 1 JUNE 6:30 PM
Bexley Mens 1 Kent Mens 1 AWAY SUN 6 JUNE 10:00 AM
Old Wilsonians National League 16&U Girls HOME SUN 6 JUNE
Bromley CC I North Kent Ladies 1 HOME MON 7 JUNE 6:30 PM
Bexley I North Kent Mens Vets 1 AWAY TUE 8 JUNE 6:30 PM
Knoll III North Kent Mens Vets 2 AWAY TUE 8 JUNE 6:30 PM
David Lloyd Sidcup North Kent Mixed 1 AWAY WED 9 JUNE 6:30 PM
Meopham North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets AWAY WED 9 JUNE 10:00 AM
Knoll North Kent Ladies Vets Over 60s HOME WED 9 JUNE 10:30 AM
Gravesham II North Kent Mens AWAY THU 10 JUNE 6:30 PM
David Lloyd Dartford II North Kent Mixed 2 HOME SAT 12 JUNE 10:00 AM
Bromley Wendover C National League Mens 2 AWAY SUN 13 JUNE 12:30 AM
Kent County Cricket Club National League Mens 1 HOME SUN 13 JUNE 2:00 PM
Shooters Hill National League A 9&U AWAY SUN 13 JUNE
Bromley LTC National League B 9&U AWAY SUN 13 JUNE
TwistFizz B National League Ladies AWAY SUN 13 JUNE
Bromley Wendover III North Kent Mens Vets 2 HOME MON 14 JUNE 6:30 PM
Sundridge Park III North Kent Mixed 2 HOME TUE 15 JUNE 6:30 PM
Bexley North Kent Ladies Vets Over 60s HOME WED 16 JUNE 10:30 AM
Sundridge Park North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s HOME THU 17 JUNE 2:00 PM
Oakwood II North Kent Ladies 2 HOME FRI 18 JUNE 6:30 PM
Bearsted 5 Kent Mens 3 AWAY SAT 19 JUNE 1:00 PM
Bearsted 2 Kent Mens 2 HOME SAT 19 JUNE 10:30 AM
Hartley CC North Kent Mens AWAY SAT 19 JUNE 10:30 AM
Bromley CC I North Kent Ladies 1 AWAY SAT 19 JUNE 12:30 AM
Bromley Wendover III North Kent Mens AWAY MON 21 JUNE 6:30 PM
Parklangley IV North Kent Ladies 2 HOME TUE 22 JUNE 6:30 PM
Knoll North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s AWAY WED 23 JUNE 10:30 AM
Wickham Park North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets AWAY THU 24 JUNE 11:00 PM
David Lloyd Sidcup II North Kent Mens Vets 2 AWAY THU 24 JUNE 6:30 PM
Parklangley I North Kent Mens Vets 1 AWAY FRI 25 JUNE 6:30 PM
Bromley CC II North Kent Ladies 2 AWAY FRI 25 JUNE 6:30 PM
Margate 3 Kent Mens 3 AWAY SAT 26 JUNE 1:30 PM
Sevenoaks 1 Kent Mens 1 HOME SAT 26 JUNE 10:30 AM
Old Wilsonians National League A 9&U AWAY SAT 26 JUNE
Bromley Tennis Centre National League B 9&U HOME SAT 26 JUNE
Oakwood II North Kent Mixed 2 HOME MON 28 JUNE 6:30 PM
Sundridge Park lll North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets AWAY MON 28 JUNE 10:30 AM
Gravesham II North Kent Ladies 1 AWAY TUE 29 JUNE 6:30 PM
Bexley I North Kent Mens Vets 1 HOME WED 30 JUNE 6:30 PM
Shooters Hill North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s AWAY WED 30 JUNE 10:30 AM
Oakwood I North Kent Mens Vets 1 AWAY FRI 2 JULY 6:30 PM
Bexley lll North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets HOME FRI 2 JULY 10:30 AM
Oakwood National League 16&U Girls AWAY SAT 3 JULY
Tonbridge 2 Kent Mens 2 HOME SUN 4 JULY 2:00 PM
Bromley CC North Kent Ladies Vets Over 60s AWAY MON 5 JULY 2:00 PM
Parklangley II North Kent Ladies 1 AWAY MON 5 JULY 6:30 PM
Knockholt North Kent Mixed 2 HOME MON 5 JULY 6:30 PM
David Lloyd Sidcup North Kent Mixed 1 HOME THU 8 JULY 6:30 PM
Catford Wanderers North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s AWAY THU 8 JULY 10:30 AM
Catford Wanderers II North Kent Midweek Mixed Vets HOME FRI 9 JULY 1:00 PM
David Lloyd Dartford II North Kent Mixed 2 AWAY SUN 11 JULY 10:00 AM
Parklangley III North Kent Mens Vets 2 HOME MON 12 JULY 6:30 PM
Gravesham II North Kent Ladies1 HOME TUE 13 JULY 6:30 PM
David Lloyd Sidcup North Kent Mens AWAY TUE 13 JULY 6:30 PM
Oakwood I North Kent Mens Vets 1 HOME THU 15 JULY 6:30 PM
Oakwood II North Kent Ladies 2 AWAY FRI 16 JULY 6:30 PM
Walmer 2 Kent Mens 3 HOME SAT 17 JULY 10:00 AM
Bromley Wendover II North Kent Mixed 1 AWAY SAT 17 JULY 12:30 AM
Blackheath 1 Kent Mens 1 AWAY SUN 18 JULY 10:30 AM
Sundridge Park II North Kent Mens HOME MON 19 JULY 6:30 PM
Sundridge Park North Kent Mens Vets Over 60s AWAY MON 19 JULY 10:30 AM
Knoll North Kent Ladies Vets Over 60s AWAY WED 21 JULY 10:30 AM
Gravesham II North Kent Mens HOME THU 22 JULY 6:30 PM
Hartley CC North Kent Ladies 1 HOME SAT 24 JULY 10:00 AM
Parklangley III North Kent Mens Vets 2 AWAY SAT 24 JULY 11:00 AM
Knoll III North Kent Mens Vets 2 HOME SUN 25 JULY 2:00 PM
Bromley CC II North Kent Mixed 2 AWAY SUN 25 JULY 12:30 AM
Parklangley I North Kent Mens Vets 1 HOME MON 26 JULY 6:30 PM
David Lloyd Dartford II North Kent Ladies 2 AWAY MON 26 JULY 6:30 PM
Catford Wanderers I North Kent Mixed 1 AWAY THU 29 JULY 6:30 PM
Sundridge Park III North Kent Mixed 2 AWAY THU 29 JULY 6:30 PM
Wickham Park I North Kent Mixed 1 AWAY SAT 31 JULY 2:00 PM
Blackheath North Kent Mixed 1 HOME TUE 3 AUG 6:30 PM
Oakwood II North Kent Mixed 2 AWAY THU 5 AUG 6:30 PM
Bromley LTC North Kent Mens Vets 1 AWAY SUN 8 AUG 12:00 AM
Wickham Park II North Kent Ladies 1 HOME MON 9 AUG 6:30 PM
Bromley CC II North Kent Ladies 2 HOME TUE 10 AUG 6:30 PM
David Lloyd Sidcup North Kent Mens HOME TUE 10 AUG 6:30 PM
Sundridge Park II North Kent Mens AWAY WED 11 AUG 6:30 PM
Bromley Wendover II North Kent Mixed 1 HOME FRI 20 AUG 6:30 PM
Bromley CC II North Kent Mixed 2 HOME SAT 21 AUG 10:30 AM
David Lloyd Dartford II North Kent Ladies 2 HOME SUN 22 AUG 2:30 PM
Bromley Wendover III North Kent Mens HOME MON 23 AUG 6:30 PM
Wickham Park I North Kent Mixed 1 HOME SUN 29 AUG 2:30 PM
July 2021
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031