2020-21 Winter Fixtures List

FINAL FIXTURES FOR NK RETURN FORMS

             

SAT

03/10/20

10:00

A

Bromley Wendover III

 

Ladies 1

SAT

24/10/20

10:30

H

Sidcup Recreation II

 

Ladies 1

SUN

15/11/20

1:00

H

Willett Recreation II

 

Ladies 1

SAT

12/12/20

1:00

A

Oakwood II

 

Ladies 1

SUN

24/01/21

1:00

H

Chelsfield Park

 

Ladies 1

Captain   elena lyons.  07778 932501.  lyonselena@aol.com

SAT

07/11/20

10:30

H

Wickham Park III

 

Ladies 2

SUN

22/11/20

10:30

A

Bromley LTC I

 

Ladies 2

SAT

05/12/20

12:30

A

Catford Wanderers II

 

Ladies 2

SUN

10/01/21

1:00

A

Will To Win

 

Ladies 2

SAT

16/01/21

10:30

H

Meopham III

 

Ladies 2

Captain   janet lugton.   07956 483095.  janet.lugton@googlemail.com

             

SUN

25/10/20

12:30

A

Sidcup Recreation I

 

MENS 1

SAT

31/10/20

10:30

H

Bexley III

 

MENS 1

SAT

21/11/20

12:00

A

Willett Recretation I

 

MENS 1

SAT

12/12/20

1:00

A

Sydenham

 

MENS 1

SAT

23/01/21

10:00

H

Bromley Wendover II

 

MENS 1

Captain   david butt.  07769 695476.  dbutt.dab@googlemail.com

             

SAT

10/10/20

10:30
won 3-1
Elliot Scott,
John McClean,
Ed Orsmond,
Tom Johnson

H

Sidcup Recreation II

 

MENS 2

SAT

24/10/20

11:00

A

Chislehurst I

 

MENS 2

SUN

15/11/50

1:30

A

Wickham Park II

 

MENS 2

SUN

06/12/20

1:00

H

Blackheath III

 

MENS 2

SUN

20/12/20

10:00

A

Bromley Wendover IV

 

MENS 2

Captain   elliott scott.  07712 154294.  elliott-scott@hotmail.co.uk

             

SAT

17/10/20

10:00
lost 0-4
James Newman,
Rodrigo de Silva,
Vincentte Boixga,
Chetan Sharma

H

Bromley LTC II

 

MENS 3

SAT

21/11/20

10:30

H

Old Wilsonians II

 

MENS 3

SAT

12/12/20

12:30

A

Bromley CC I

 

MENS 3

SUN

03/01/21

1:00

H

New Ash Green I

 

MENS 3

SAT

23/01/21

1:00

A

Oakwood III

 

MENS 3

Captain   gary payne: non playing 07551 529499  garywpayne@yahoo.co.uk

             

MON

19/10/20

10:00
Lost 0-4
Peter Gregory
Andy Lugton
Alan Randall
Mike Graham

A

Bexley lll

 

midweek mixed vets

WED

28/10/20

10:30

A

Meopham

 

midweek mixed vets

FRI

20/11/20

10:30

A

Catford Wanderers ll

 

midweek mixed vets

MON

23/11/20

10:30

H

Wickham Park

 

midweek mixed vets

MON

30/11/20

10:30

H

Shooters Hill II

 

midweek mixed vets

MON

15/02/21

10:30

H

Sundridge Park lll

 

midweek mixed vets

Captain  barbura durkin. 07973 889062. barbaradurkin@hotmail.com

             

SAT

10/10/20

10:00
won 3-1
Sharon Hayes,
Tom Horswill,
Sophie Terrell,
Will Everist

H

Chislehurst I

 

mixed

SAT

17/10/20

10:00
won 3-1
Paulina Trocha,
Cenk Saglam,
Sophie Terrell,
Elliot Scott

H

Beckenham

 

mixed

SUN

29/11/20

12:30

H

Catford Wanderers III

 

mixed

SAT

19/12/20

10:30

H

Old Wilsonians

 

mixed

SAT

30/01/21

10:00

A

New Ash Green

 

mixed

Captain  tony garrett. 07980 053921. tony.garrett@tapestry.co.uk

             

FINAL FIXTURES FOR KENT RETURN FORM

             

TUES

06/10/20

11:30

A

Park Langley

 

Kent mens midweek over 60s

MON

19/10/20

10:30

H

Bexley

 

Kent mens midweek over 60s

MON

07/12/20

10:30

H

Blackheath

 

Kent mens midweek over 60s

WED

03/02/21

10:30

A

Knoll

 

Kent mens midweek over 60s

WED

13/01/21

10:30

H

Catford Wanderers ll

 

Kent mens midweek over 60s

Captain  alan randel. 07774 119510. alanrand@btinternet.com

             

Mens 1  
Dave Butt (Captain)
Tony Garrett
Dave Morgan
Cenk Saglam

Mens 2
Elliot Scott (Captain)
Andrew McClean
Will Everist
Ed Orsmond

Mens 3 – Gary Payne (Non Playing)
Chetan Sharma
Graham Watson
Jon Dyer
James Newman
Robert Heasman
Vincente Boix Garibo
Ryan Mac
Mark Pantlin
Nick Kemp

Ladies 
Elena Lyons(Captain)
Sharon Hayes
Vanessa Rayne
Julie Senner

KENT Mens midweek over 60’s
Alan Randel
Mike Graham
Peter Gregory
Paul Carpenter